Advertisement:

AZSKY IS BACK AND HOW TO RENEW YOURS

Discussion in 'Satellite Cables and Dish and Wifi discussions' started by press2, Oct 21, 2014.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    press2 Administrator

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,806
    Likes Received:
    524
    Sponsored Links:
    Another good news in the world of Dongle kingdom.A+ is back and better blazing like never before. More details coming soon....
    • Super Moderator

    Gbengees Super Moderator

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Message Count:
    284
    Likes Received:
    12
    A+ is blazin like mad....
    Showin more channels than Az

    phydelise Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    May 16, 2014
    Message Count:
    172
    Likes Received:
    23
    When I bought mine early this year, I did not use it up to 2 week before it stop working
    Is there a need to upgrade?
    How much will it cost me to upgrade mine?

    tblock11 Member

    Member Since:
    Aug 19, 2013
    Message Count:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    i need the aszsky box how can i get the letest oné pm me

    naderleslie Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 5, 2014
    Message Count:
    34
    Likes Received:
    2
    Pls I need to know how much the upgrade costs u should specify that in your thread
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    press2 Administrator

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,806
    Likes Received:
    524
    The upgrade is #2300 for 6months.
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    press2 Administrator

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,806
    Likes Received:
    524
    You are already in the right thread sir. Read through the first post.

    phydelise Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    May 16, 2014
    Message Count:
    172
    Likes Received:
    23
    But I don't have a system for all that. Is there any other alternative?
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    press2 Administrator

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,806
    Likes Received:
    524
    Get a usb-serial cable and use with your laptop on any windows.
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    press2 Administrator

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,806
    Likes Received:
    524
    A+ new software and recharge code are out. Contact me for more info.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Don_emax InViSiBiLiTy

    Member Since:
    Oct 6, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,147
    Likes Received:
    172
    Is This for whatsapp too
    Any bbm pin
    To get a new A+ how much is the cost of it
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    press2 Administrator

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,806
    Likes Received:
    524
    I can't drop my PIN online here. Just reach me through whatsapp.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Don_emax InViSiBiLiTy

    Member Since:
    Oct 6, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,147
    Likes Received:
    172
    ok
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    press2 Administrator

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,806
    Likes Received:
    524
    I will be updating this topic with solutions to common errors in recharging your dongle soon.
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    press2 Administrator

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,806
    Likes Received:
    524
    It has been more than a month now since azsky came back from the strong attack by dst* on gprs dongles. I don’t know how azsky team did it, all i know is that, azsky is back and working. the sports channels like snw or ss3ni, ss7ni, s5n, and lots more. If your azsky dongle or reciver Ike G6, G2, G1+, G1, G1 Super… are not working, it means you need to buy and renew your account by following the steps from page one.
    pademiii likes this.

    zakinema Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Message Count:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Pls I have a prlm with my AZ sky it can work normal in my strong receiver , but with my hd receiver it Has a netwok prlm I don't knw why pls help
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    press2 Administrator

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,806
    Likes Received:
    524
    Did you go to option and enable it?

    zakinema Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Message Count:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yes but stil I can watch for 50. Second and then it will go for 5 mins ,but I can watch it normal for strong receiver 4663x
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    press2 Administrator

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,806
    Likes Received:
    524
    Factory reset the decoder.

    zakinema Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Message Count:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    press2 Administrator

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,806
    Likes Received:
    524
    For those having issues downloading from sendspace, use a direct internet rather than proxies or vpn.

    nafygee Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Dec 31, 2010
    Message Count:
    55
    Likes Received:
    0
    @ Pess 2, after using the flash tool is it necessary to reset APN on the dongle ? and when is it required to set APN on dongle? is it possible to set more than one APN? , How to set APN, and lastly where to get softwere for setting APN of AZSKY dongle? thanks

    nafygee Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Dec 31, 2010
    Message Count:
    55
    Likes Received:
    0
    @ Pess 2, after using the flash tool is it necessary to reset APN on
    the dongle ? and when is it required to set APN on dongle? is it
    possible to set more than one APN? , How to set APN, and lastly
    where to get softwere for setting APN of AZSKY dongle? thanks

    nafygee Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Dec 31, 2010
    Message Count:
    55
    Likes Received:
    0
    @ Pess 2, after using the flash tool is it necessary to reset APN on
    the dongle ? and when is it required to set APN on dongle? is it
    possible to set more than one APN? , How to set APN, and lastly
    where to get softwere for setting APN of AZSKY dongle? thanks
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    ALEX_GURU GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,247
    Likes Received:
    21
    well done boss @press2

    Schlesinger3 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 31, 2013
    Message Count:
    193
    Likes Received:
    17
    I've a G1+, i want to to upgrage/renew it. Am i to follow the steps in page1? Does upgradeing/renewing necessarily mean creating an account as stated in page1 and the recharging part, how does it work?
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    press2 Administrator

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,806
    Likes Received:
    524
    Not sure what you meant by creating an account. all u need do is to get the necessary tools for your box and upgrade. Get an account from me as low as #1800.
    • Administrator
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    press2 Administrator

    Member Since:
    Sep 20, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,806
    Likes Received:
    524
    The new flashtool and scattered files doesn't requires APN loader, it auto detects network APN and connect.

    eugy45 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 16, 2013
    Message Count:
    134
    Likes Received:
    4
    ok av dne al dat nd it wrkd where i upgraded d accnt. Bh d dish kips sayin no or bad signal, d other channels lyk joy sport nd non dstv channels re wrkn. It just hapnd to d dstv channels only. Wah shud i do pls?

    eugy45 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 16, 2013
    Message Count:
    134
    Likes Received:
    4
    ok av dne al dat nd it wrkd where i upgraded d accnt. Bh d dish kips sayin no or bad signal, d other channels lyk joy sport nd non dstv channels re wrkn. It just hapnd to d dstv channels only. Wah shud i do pls?

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page