Advertisement:

MTN 4.5GB NIGHT PLAN NOW WORKS DURING THE DAY

Discussion in 'VPN Discussions/Resellers' started by obibrows1, Apr 22, 2014.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

    bobo65 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 27, 2013
    Message Count:
    163
    Likes Received:
    15
    Sponsored Links:
    what is working?
    filter proxy?

    bobo65 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 27, 2013
    Message Count:
    163
    Likes Received:
    15
    pls is thr any workin vpn apart from yf? im ready to pay for upgrade

    jack d ripper Member

    Member Since:
    May 2, 2013
    Message Count:
    5
    Likes Received:
    1
    Make sure the ss is open and your browser is configured to 127.0.0.1 port 8080 if you
    are using firefox opera or internet explorer it works fine

    samsukarieh01 Member

    Member Since:
    Feb 16, 2014
    Message Count:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    for glo 1k plan.....u can pm Me for
    procedure.... it works on all sim(tried
    on
    new and old) and most android phone....
    its what I'm using to post this but it
    doesn't work on modem, it only works
    using phone hotspot...... it cost 200bucks
    for d procedure.... only interested people
    should pm me and pls don't quote me if u
    have nothing reasonable to say..... u can
    check my dp for picture to know I'm real.

    u can also call 08161534311 if u can't pm

    samsukarieh01 Member

    Member Since:
    Feb 16, 2014
    Message Count:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    for glo 1k plan.....u can pm Me for
    procedure.... it works on all sim(tried
    on
    new and old) and most android phone....
    its what I'm using to post this but it
    doesn't work on modem, it only works
    using phone hotspot...... it cost 200bucks
    for d procedure.... only interested people
    should pm me and pls don't quote me if u
    have nothing reasonable to say..... u can
    check my dp for picture to know I'm real.

    u can also call 08161534311 if u can't pm
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    humble-X GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Dec 21, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,186
    Likes Received:
    259
    Current Phone:
    Nokia 3310
    Airtel sef get fb0, but e no dey work with there proxy. Tried tweaking it without proxy but e dey load fb instead. Anybody get idea?
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    humble-X GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Dec 21, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,186
    Likes Received:
    259
    Current Phone:
    Nokia 3310
    If d tin no work nko? After paying u 2h? N hope it's not wireless tethering? Cos if that's it, I for call u thief. I BLIV D IDEA OF THIS SITE AND FORUM IS TO HELP OTHERS FREE!!!

    samsukarieh01 Member

    Member Since:
    Feb 16, 2014
    Message Count:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    don't even use the words thief for me ok? ain't forcing no one to pm me.... only if u r interested or ignore my post.... Got it?

    bobo65 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 27, 2013
    Message Count:
    163
    Likes Received:
    15
    open vpn n filter proxy is back n rocking, not too fast tho but 100kbs is manageable
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    G$parks GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Nov 18, 2011
    Message Count:
    932
    Likes Received:
    89
    Current Phone:
    one China phone
    what network will that be?
    • Guru Member

    preboy1 Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Nov 19, 2013
    Message Count:
    427
    Likes Received:
    41
    what abt glo? last year their fb0 was working with OP7 and ucwe9hui... I think it should be tweakable via proxy and its unlimited (I think)

    fej Member

    Member Since:
    May 11, 2013
    Message Count:
    18
    Likes Received:
    2

    u cant enter a forum & do anytin u like. If u are in here, u hv to act as d forum demands. Dis place is bout men rubbin minds to help each other out for free. Dats why its "helpin", not sellin. Go and look for some other place to hawk ur procedure. And if anybody tells u wot u dont like, bear it or delete ur post. U asked for it.
    • Guru Member

    cquesttt Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 15, 2013
    Message Count:
    317
    Likes Received:
    35
    not true bro diz glo bis mostly work wiv tecno devices..... and also in any location...... itz not just changing APN to blackberry.net.... theres
    MRE to it

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page