Advertisement:

WATCH DSTV FOR FREE..........THIS IS NOT A DONGLE

Discussion in 'Satellite Cables and Dish and Wifi discussions' started by matos, Oct 20, 2013.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

    Segun Kadri Member

    Member Since:
    Nov 25, 2013
    Message Count:
    49
    Likes Received:
    5
    Sponsored Links:
    presently Qsat is back on some codes and off on some... Qsat's Engineers are still working to on it... but whenever dey cum up u can now view canalsat stations n d*tv
    • Guru Member

    Aweawofe Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 18, 2013
    Message Count:
    413
    Likes Received:
    24
    Pls my qsat is not show any solution

    pete3r Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 12, 2013
    Message Count:
    113
    Likes Received:
    9

    kalada Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Message Count:
    82
    Likes Received:
    1
    Wat is ur code and make?

    walemust Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 6, 2010
    Message Count:
    27
    Likes Received:
    2
    Current Phone:
    Infinix X551
    Mine is actually the q11g

    kalada Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Message Count:
    82
    Likes Received:
    1
    I mean code and make Q11g is d make bt nt d code.if u dnt no ur code follow my recent post on hw 2get ur code.is vry important bcos Qsat work wit codes.tanx

    kalada Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Message Count:
    82
    Likes Received:
    1

    kalada Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Message Count:
    82
    Likes Received:
    1
    like mine is code 44.we may use Qsat bt mine or urs may work,dat depends on d code bt dear may b worry if any person using d same code wit u Qsat is working while urs is nt working.dat is y I'm asking of ur code bcos some codes are off due 2Dstv upgrading bt d1 dat are on,work more perfect bcos day av startd opening french channels too bt still freezing.code44 and 58 are more stronger bt dat does nt mean order codes are nt working or better. To check code goto menu
    >settings>xscam press ok and select AvatarcamHD
    then press ok button and later press the green
    button on ur remote the first two digit you see is ur
    code .gudluck

    Yusuf Ajaks Member

    Member Since:
    Aug 8, 2014
    Message Count:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    @Kalada, pls wat shld I do with d code I got?

    olumi123 Member

    Member Since:
    Aug 15, 2011
    Message Count:
    41
    Likes Received:
    2
    54, 44, 45 are working… and a lot more. 41** 40*** are offline

    olumi123 Member

    Member Since:
    Aug 15, 2011
    Message Count:
    41
    Likes Received:
    2
    54, 44, 45 are working… and a lot more. 41** 40*** are offline

    walemust Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 6, 2010
    Message Count:
    27
    Likes Received:
    2
    Current Phone:
    Infinix X551
    I tried d procedure u put down nd it is telling me it cannot connect to server

    walemust Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 6, 2010
    Message Count:
    27
    Likes Received:
    2
    Current Phone:
    Infinix X551
    I tried d procedure u put down nd it is telling me it cannot connect to server
    kalada likes this.

    Clevadani Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Dec 27, 2011
    Message Count:
    156
    Likes Received:
    3
    bros abeg pm me d price

    Clevadani Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Dec 27, 2011
    Message Count:
    156
    Likes Received:
    3
    bros abeg pm me d price
    • Guru Member

    Aweawofe Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 18, 2013
    Message Count:
    413
    Likes Received:
    24
    Q13g

    Segun Kadri Member

    Member Since:
    Nov 25, 2013
    Message Count:
    49
    Likes Received:
    5
    Guys if ur decoders isnt working yet... Do get MTN line and a modem then connect to 3G and enjoy a flawless n stable view.... i tried this on code 41 n 43 so guys try it out on urs too.

    kalada Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Message Count:
    82
    Likes Received:
    1
    To tel u dat ur account is among d codes dat are offline bt u can stil try it wit artel line bcos currently most of d codes are on nw

    kalada Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Message Count:
    82
    Likes Received:
    1
    Q13g is d make.follow my recent post 2get ur code.tanx

    kalada Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Message Count:
    82
    Likes Received:
    1
    U communicate wit ur code nt d make.we both are using Qsat does nt mean it will work perfectly d same way bt only d same codes does.if some1 using d same code wit u own is working and urs is nt,den is either ur simcard av issue or d decoder.tanx

    taryor Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    204
    Likes Received:
    45
    Current Phone:
    Tecno M3



    well done engr Matos

    pls I have a suggestion

    can u pls join telegram messenger
    it is similar to Watsapp but has many features compared to Watsapp.
    on it:
    u can share any files
    add more than 60 members to a group( don't know the max )
    no expiration


    I think this will give we that are not in ur Watsapp grp to benefit from ur wealth of knowledge.

    thanks
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    matos GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    795
    Likes Received:
    40

    OK I WILL AND UPDATE YOU ON IT

    Mexez Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Message Count:
    123
    Likes Received:
    23
    AM USING D LATEST QSt23 AND M shocked d 3g doesnt work evn if u conet modem,wen u conet modem it writes storage device found netwok failed and i configured d ethernet yet it doesnt wryt anytn abt netwok.IF D SIM IS CONETD DIRECT AND CHANGED TO GPrs it conet bt durn matches it goes of 4 lng tym.WANT TO Stat usin 3g please any help or tips #MATOS AND OTHERS.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    matos GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    795
    Likes Received:
    40
    HELLO GUYS I AM NOW ON TELEGRAM MESSENGER AND A GROUP ALSO CREATED THERE SINCE THE WHATSAPP GROUP IS FILLED UP BECOS OF ITS CAPACITY

    ADD ME ON TELEGRAM WITH THIS NUMBER 09091984882

    QSAT WILL BE STABLE SOON

    UPGRADE DUE TO DSTV

    Mexez Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Message Count:
    123
    Likes Received:
    23
    AM USING D LATEST QSt23 AND M shocked d 3g doesnt work evn if u conet modem,wen u conet modem it writes storage device found netwok failed and i configured d ethernet yet it doesnt wryt anytn abt netwok.IF D SIM IS CONETD DIRECT AND CHANGED TO GPrs it conet bt durn matches it goes of 4 lng tym.WANT TO Stat usin 3g please any help or tips #MATOS AND OTHERS.

    Segun Kadri Member

    Member Since:
    Nov 25, 2013
    Message Count:
    49
    Likes Received:
    5
    Did u switch d link to 3G when u inserted a modem to the back

    Mexez Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Message Count:
    123
    Likes Received:
    23
    Yes,but it doesnt even pick.

    Mexez Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Message Count:
    123
    Likes Received:
    23
    Yes,but it doesnt even pick.

    kalada Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Message Count:
    82
    Likes Received:
    1
    U av to use universal modern dat can access all network.tanx

    Segun Kadri Member

    Member Since:
    Nov 25, 2013
    Message Count:
    49
    Likes Received:
    5
    Try configuring manually
    • Guru Member

    Aweawofe Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 18, 2013
    Message Count:
    413
    Likes Received:
    24
    who is person that remove frm whatapp group?
    • Guru Member

    Aweawofe Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 18, 2013
    Message Count:
    413
    Likes Received:
    24
    who is person that remove frm whatapp group?

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page