Advertisement:

WATCH DSTV FOR FREE..........THIS IS NOT A DONGLE

Discussion in 'Satellite Cables and Dish and Wifi discussions' started by matos, Oct 20, 2013.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

    • Guru Member

    emex4gman Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Aug 30, 2011
    Message Count:
    451
    Likes Received:
    58
    Current Phone:
    ulefone be Touch 2
    Sponsored Links:
    All my networks get a successful connection, but no one connect to server both gprs and 3G

    Ayodeji20 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 3, 2012
    Message Count:
    96
    Likes Received:
    29
    the best modern to use is d branded modem dat can be unlocked and not universal ur mtn moderm is k and code 44 and 58 re d most stable watched Chelsea and arsenal match without much wahala

    Ayodeji20 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 3, 2012
    Message Count:
    96
    Likes Received:
    29

    kalada Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Message Count:
    82
    Likes Received:
    1
    I notice most of us don't have SS3Ni and SS5Ni in our channel list to watch matches that are suppose to show in SS3 and SS5 because they both work the same. So if your among those that don't have it in ur transponders list, you can add dis frequency 12220 H
    27500.tanx

    judeclaracuzio Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Message Count:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    Current Phone:
    08026567808
    Boss what about Planet Radio Tv (PRTV) pls tell me the frequency so that I can add it thanks
    • Guru Member

    Dsbportal Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Apr 4, 2012
    Message Count:
    348
    Likes Received:
    83
    Current Phone:
    Nokia N97mini,E63, Infinix Hot 2,Infinix Hot Note
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    G$parks GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Nov 18, 2011
    Message Count:
    932
    Likes Received:
    89
    Current Phone:
    one China phone
    Lol the PRTV I know na Plateau Radio Television Corporation! Dem don go digital?

    ade adeyoung Member

    Member Since:
    Aug 19, 2014
    Message Count:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I want to get the qsat ........what do I need.

    Ayodeji20 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 3, 2012
    Message Count:
    96
    Likes Received:
    29
    could u check if ur blitz channel dey show cos mine stopped working even after re scanning all others re k except blitz pls waiting for ur reply. ...

    arteta Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 31, 2013
    Message Count:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    oga matos,whats d procedures to scan to get all dstv channels on qsat?

    Mackay Member

    Member Since:
    Aug 4, 2014
    Message Count:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Please what account is this and can it be used on a strong 4922a instead of a qsat ?
    Thanks

    kalada Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Message Count:
    82
    Likes Received:
    1
    How can i rescan channels on my qsat decoder:
    to rescan your channels, goto installation on ur menu>>p
    assword is 0000>>Antenna Setting>>Change
    Satellite to Eutelsat 36A, 36/ 036.0E>>press blue
    button on your remoe to start scanning>>another
    window will pop up change scan type from manual
    to Blind scan>>press enter and wait till everything
    completes.

    kalada Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Message Count:
    82
    Likes Received:
    1
    Sorry I 4got 2work on ur assignment bt I was told dat channel is nt showing bt av nt confirmed it bcos of NEPA issue.tanx

    slim fizel Member

    Member Since:
    May 25, 2012
    Message Count:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    hello pple i just noticed dat all d super sports channels are not showing on d qsat 23g,wat can we do 2 watch sports..mine didnt show since 8pm tuesday nite til nw i am droping dis note

    slim fizel Member

    Member Since:
    May 25, 2012
    Message Count:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    please can u add me on d watsup forum 08069473684
    • Guru Member

    Aweawofe Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 18, 2013
    Message Count:
    413
    Likes Received:
    24
    please can u readd me on d watsup
    forum 08029003299

    kalada Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 2, 2013
    Message Count:
    82
    Likes Received:
    1
    Yes is true bt u can watch matches on snw is also d same as SS3 in Qsat.tanx

    keb Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 23, 2013
    Message Count:
    69
    Likes Received:
    4
    what frequency is snw?

    jeak Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 9, 2013
    Message Count:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    OP, pls do add me on whatsapp 08037007054
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Dolpazinho GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Dec 4, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,215
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best bet is to use a universal modem with Qsat
    for maximum enjoyment
    Regards !
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Dolpazinho GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Dec 4, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,215
    Likes Received:
    0
    As you all know, Qsat has been woeful of late. and some codes e.g 41 are down for over 4 days now. while freezing is the order of the day for others.
    But there is a new development, I am working closer to securing a deal with a recognized CCCAM company in europe.
    They boast of full SD/HD channels on the multichoice platform(DSTV) with 100% uptime and no freezing..I repeat, no freezing..though a bit expensive, but your internet and cash will do the talking.
    Its usable on Qsat.. watch out for this space..

    judeclaracuzio Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Message Count:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    Current Phone:
    08026567808
    Abeg how I go take know my decoder if is code 41 or there about

    gold Member

    Member Since:
    Nov 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    30
    Likes Received:
    2
    guys in the house, i just bought a qsat decoder please what else do i buy, i mean which type of LNB and pan do i buy for maximium result thank you.

    Cpaul Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Apr 2, 2011
    Message Count:
    160
    Likes Received:
    8
    Press Menu on your remote>Settings>Xcam Setup> AvatercamHd> press either the green or red button on your remote...a string of numbers would be displayed...the first two digits tells your code...
    Note: when the server is not accessible you may not be able to obtain the code.

    olumi123 Member

    Member Since:
    Aug 15, 2011
    Message Count:
    41
    Likes Received:
    2
    Pls keel us inform pls

    dicksonsmart Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jun 15, 2014
    Message Count:
    117
    Likes Received:
    3
    pls brothers my ss3,ss3n nd others has never work for long nw. I don't rilly knw wot i will do i but it for sport especially. I need help frm u guys
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Safso To be kicked when you are down...

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,052
    Likes Received:
    25
    Current Phone:
    4s,s4
    No station is currently showing on my qsat. Any help will be hugely appreciated. Thanks

    Elbreakers Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 4, 2014
    Message Count:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Current Phone:
    Bold 5
    Pls how much is it, and how do I get 1, I base in Enugu? Thanks, pls reply ASAP. Thanks.

    Elbreakers Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 4, 2014
    Message Count:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Current Phone:
    Bold 5
    Pls how much is it, and how do I get 1, I base in Enugu? Thanks, pls reply ASAP. Thanks.

    Elbreakers Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 4, 2014
    Message Count:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Current Phone:
    Bold 5
    Pls how much is it, and how do I get 1, I base in Enugu? Thanks, pls reply ASAP. Thanks.

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page